Barley CC, Cambs - Sat Friendlies XI Vs The Engine Inn Baldock

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Barley Cricket GroundDate Saturday 23rd April 2005
Toss Start Time

Result Summary

Result :    Barley CC, Cambs - Sat Friendlies XI - Won
Barley CC, Cambs - Sat Friendlies XIThe Engine Inn Baldock
Score175 for 8 (36 overs) 174 for 10 (36.4 overs)
Total Points00

The Engine Inn Baldock

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
B Gazeley*b  Brian Symes12000
R Haywoodb  Evan Gard7000
J Haywoodb  Evan Gard4000
N Gazeleyct Eric Davisb  Peter Chuck0000
J Graingerb  Evan Gard1000
Unsureb  Christopher Markham1000
P Donahuect Peter Chuckb  Eric Davis50000
G Bartonb  Mick Hawkes31000
Unsureb  Evan Gard17000
R Kitchenerct Chris Allanb  Evan Gard22000
M Reidnot out3000
Extrasb (12), w (14)26
Total174
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers36.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Brian Symes7125100
Peter Chuck519100
Evan Gard5.4121500
Jamie Walters5032000
Christopher Markham2011100
Jason Busby-Mitchell2013000
Eric Davis5316100
Keith Markham2017000
Mick Hawkes3018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total36.461741000

Barley CC, Cambs - Sat Friendlies XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Philip Georgerun out (Unsure)0000
Mick Hawkesb  P Donahue40000
Chris Allan*b  R Kitchener12000
Jamie Waltersb  N Gazeley14000
Christopher Markhamct Unsureb  N Gazeley4000
Jason Busby-Mitchellct Unsureb  P Donahue3000
Evan Gardb  P Donahue4000
Brian Symesct Unsureb  P Donahue44000
Keith Markhamnot out20000
Eric Davisnot out12000
Peter Chuckdid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (4), w (8)22
Total175
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers36

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
P Donahue8225400
R Kitchener7031100
M Reid6028000
N Gazeley6132200
G Barton4018000
J Grainger5027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total363175800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee