This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Barley CC, Cambs - Sunday Friendlies XI Vs Westmill CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 22nd April 2007
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Barley Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Westmill CC - 1st XI - Won by 63 runs
Barley CC, Cambs - Sunday Friendlies XIWestmill CC - 1st XI
Score176 all out (36.3 overs) 239 for 8 (39 overs) 'b'

Westmill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1T Johnsonretired not out50000
2M Beedellb  Patrick McMahon22000
3D Riggsb  M Doe73000
4Dave Ridleyb  M Doe23000
5Martin Jones*b  Brian Symes3000
6Dave Newsomeb  Matthew George5000
7M Strangeb  Brian Symes20000
8E Williamsct Jason Busby-Mitchellb  Michael Ross1000
9S Whitmorenot out3000
10C Inskipb  Brian Symes6000
11T Beedellnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (17), nb (10)33
Total239
Wickets 8
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Patrick McMahon8233100
2Michael Ross9129100
3Adam Pattison3032000
4Keith Markham4139000
5M Doe7057200
6Jason Busby-Mitchell3028000
7Matthew George208100
8Brian Symes317300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total395239800

Barley CC, Cambs - Sunday Friendlies XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Georgeb  Dave Ridley16000
2Jason Busby-Mitchellb  M Beedell84000
3Christopher Markhamb  Dave Ridley1000
4Brian Symes*ct Martin Jonesb  M Strange19000
5Adam Pattisonrun out (Unsure)1000
6Keith Markhamct Unsureb  M Strange8000
7Patrick McMahonct Martin Jonesb  C Inskip17000
8Matthew Georgeb  E Williams9000
9M Doect Dave Newsomeb  M Beedell1000
10James Hopkinson-Hughesrun out (Unsure)0000
11Michael Rossnot out16000
Extras       w (2), nb (2)4
Total176
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Ridley8220200
2T Beedell2020000
3S Whitmore4.3035000
4C Inskip5032100
5M Beedell10123200
6M Strange4031200
7E Williams3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total36.331761000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers